Researcher portraits

Building, Energy and Environmental Engineering

Name

Department

Karl Hillman

Environmental Engineering

Staffan Hygge

Applied Psychology

Per Jernberg

Energy

Taghi Karimipanah

Energy

Robert Ljung

Applied Psychology

Magnus Mattsson

Indoor Environment

Ola Norrman Eriksson

Environmental Engineering

Mats Sandberg

Indoor Environment

Patrik Sörqvist

Applied Psychology

Marita Wallhagen

Environmental Engineering

Johan Colding

Environmental Engineering

Noah Linder

Environmental Engineering



Electronics, Mathematics and Natural Sciences

Name

Department

Iiris Attorps

Mathematics

Johan Björklund

Mathematics

Mikael Björling

Chemisty

Niclas Björsell

Electronics

José Chilo

Electronics

Annika Gullberg

Biology

Lars Hillström

Biology

Christina Hultgren

Biology

Magnus Isaksson

Electronics

Anders Johansson

Mathematics

Eva Kellner

Biology

Rolf Källström

Mathematics

Edvard Nordlander

Electronics

Irina Pettersson

Mathematics

Mirko Radic

Mathematics

Nils Ryrholm

Biology

Daniel Rönnow

Electronics

Yury Shestopalov

Mathematics

Olov Viirman

Mathematics

Xiaoqin Wang

Mathematics

Sandra Wright

Biology



Computer and Geospatial Sciences

Name

Department

Ulla Ahonen-Jonnart

Decision, Risk and Policy Analysis

Mohammad Bagherbandi

Land Management / GIS

Jonas Boustedt

Computer Sciences

Anders Brandt

Land Management / GIS

Fredrik Bökman

Decision, Risk and Policy Analysis

Magnus Hjelmblom

Decision, Risk and Policy Analysis

Asifa Iqbal

Land Management / GIS

Bin Jiang

Land Management / GIS

Ding Ma

Land Management / GIS

Goran Milutinovic

Computer Sciences

Stig-Göran Mårtensson

Land Management / GIS

Faramarz Nilfouroushan

Land Management / GIS

Jakob Nobuoka

Land Management / GIS

Jan Odelstad

Decision, Risk and Policy Analysis

Jesper Paasch

Land Management / GIS

Eva Sahlin

Land Management / GIS

Karl Samuelsson

Land Management / GIS

Stefan Seipel

Computer Sciences

Julia Åhlén

Computer Sciences



Industrial Management, Industrial Design and Mechanical Engineering

Name

Department

Maria Barreiro

Industrial Engineering and Management

Lars Bengtsson

Industrial Engineering and Management

Åsa HadinIndustrial Engineering and Management

Per Hilletofth

Industrial Engineering and Management

Rodrigo LozanoIndustrial Engineering and Management
Lars Löfqvist

Industrial Engineering and Management

Abid Muhammad

Industrial Engineering and Management

Camilla Niss

Industrial Engineering and Management

Sören Sjöberg

Mechanical Engineering

Kourosh Tatar

Mechanical Engineering

Robin von Hartman

Industrial Engineering and Management

Afnan Zafar

Industrial Engineering and Management

Ming Zhao

Industrial Engineering and Management


Published by: Camilla Nordin Page responsible: Gunilla Mårtensson Updated: 2020-03-24
Högskolan i Gävle
www.hig.se
Box 801 76 GÄVLE
026-64 85 00 (växel)